Flooring Galaxy
Brentwood, MO (314) 647-9300
Arnold, MO (636) 333-3131
St Peters, MO (636) 387-0269
Search
  • Products
    • Brands We Love
    • Carpet
      • About carpet
      • Browse carpet
    • Carpet tile
    • Hardwood
      • About hardwood
      • Browse hardwood
    • Laminate
      • About laminate
      • Browse laminate
    • Tile
    • Luxury vinyl
    • Waterproof Flooring
      • About waterproof flooring
      • Browse waterproof
    • Vinyl
    • Glass tile
    • Area rugs
    • See all products
  • Clearance
  • Services
    • Shop at home
      • About shop at home
      • Shop at home in St. Louis, Missouri
      • Request a shop at home appointment
    • Hardwood refinishing
    • Professional installation
    • Custom binding
    • View all services
  • Flooring 101
    • Carpet 101
    • Hardwood 101
    • Laminate 101
    • Tile 101
    • Luxury Vinyl 101
  • Reviews
    • Brentwood, MO Reviews
    • Arnold, MO Reviews
    • Read all reviews
  • Payment Options
    • Make a payment
    • Financing
  • About us
    • Locations
      • Brentwood, MO
      • Arnold, MO
      • View All Locations
    • Service areas
    • Blog
    • Inspiration
    • Who we are
  • Contact
Shop at home

Complete8.0

 
 
 
 
 

Blog

Hardwood Flooring in Tucson, AZ from Flooring Galaxy
Monday, September 23, 2024-
4 min read

Hardwood Flooring Fall Trends: Bringing Nature's Warmth Indoors

As the crisp autumn air settles in and leaves begin to turn, it's the perfect time to embrace cozy interior updates that reflect the season's warmth and natural beauty. Hardwood flooring in Brentwood, MO and Arnold, MO, with its timeless...

Earthy TonesHardwood FlooringTexturedWood Flooring
Recent Posts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2645 S Hanley Rd
Brentwood, MO 63144
(Near corner of Manchester Rd & S Hanley Rd)

(314) 647-9300
 
 
 
2120 Tenbrook Rd
Arnold, MO 63010

(636) 333-3131
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Home
  • Company
  • Products
  • Contact
 
  • Inspiration
  • Reviews
  • Services
  • Locations
 
 
Flooring financing from Flooring Galaxy in Brentwood, MO
 
 
 
Flooring Galaxy in Brentwood, MO accepts MasterCard
 
 
 
Flooring Galaxy in Brentwood, MO accepts Visa
 
 
 
Flooring Galaxy in Brentwood, MO accepts American Express
 
 
 
Flooring Galaxy in Brentwood, MO accepts Discover Card
 
 
 
 
Back to top
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2026 Flooring Galaxy | Privacy | Accessibility
 
 
 
Mohawk Omnify
Flooring Galaxy in St. Louis, MO is powered by Broadlume
In-store flooring visualizer & website company